Honour Boards

Head Boys and Girls

Boys

1974: P C White
1975: P C White
1976: C K Walker
1977: P A Manning
1978: C N Lobb
1979: K R Smith
1980: J S Nobilo
1981: J V De Silva
1982: G S Klyn
1983: T L R Tait
1984: F H Nu’u
1985: B D Muller
1986: A P Welsh
1987: D Beattie
1988: T N Eade
1989: P R Gillbanks
1990: A N Cockfield
1991: G W Martin
1992: P J Cockfield
1993: K Christensen
1994: T A Wayper
1995: A R Pryde
1996: D Francis
1997: S W Wood
1998: A I Brangwin
1999:  B (T.C) Yi
2000: J Hyman
2001: M  V Freestone
2002: R P Plester
2003: A R Peace
2004: B D Dickson
2005: A J McLellan
2006: H E Russell
2007: T D Mason
2008: D M Frost
2009: J A C Roque
2010: R S Baucke
2011: S M F Thomas
2012: E B Cho
2013: A M Nicklin
2014: S H Berg
2015: S W Raass

Girls

1973: L M A Robinson
1974: T M Spain
1975: J A Westgate
1976: L Docchar
1977: B J Milford-Cottam
1978: B M Herbert
1979: H M Powell : C M Overend
1980: M J Herbert : H C Furzer
1981: K E Brown : W K Caldwell
1982: W K Caldwell
1983: P A Hume
1984: M D Geenty
1985: S C Wright
1986: T J Mills
1987: N Gable
1988: N L Beech
1989: M L Harris
1990: J A Mackintosh
1991: T I Pigneguy
1992: S J Martin
1993: K L Martin
1994: S M Kennedy
1995: N Sofaea
1996: T S Y Teoh
1997: K L Rope
1998: R J Hotchin
1999: A S Masing
2000: N F Telu
2001: C F Krynen
2002: J A Folster
2003: P K Charlesworth
2004: K A Stretton
2005: M (D E) Kim
2006: H Wright
2007: A L Southee
2008: J A Collard
2009: J K Unsworth
2010: D L K Chan
2011:  M S Porteous
2012: A M Foley-Pamaa
2013: G M Message
2014: C H Foley
2015: L J Selby

Scholarships

1973: G J Legg
1974: J N Metge
1975: R E Symons
1976: C K Walker
1979: B J Rea
1980: T R Forester
1982: P R Fisher
1983: N D A Bree
1984: D A Hanson and M Spencer
1988: T N Eade
1990: A N Cockfield, B A Bernacchi, C W Jagger, W D Boxall
1991: G A Harford, G W Martin, A R Warner
1992: M J Blackhurst, D L Blackwood, K M Little
1993: J C H Wu, J C S Wu,. C K Jacobi, F M Jordan, A H C Koit
1994: R A Craven and S J Pathmanathan
1995: J A Borrows and E J Chua
1996: B K Shim, T S Y Teoh, K S Wong
1997: Y Kim and F J Lowery
1998: O C Auger, W (P-Y) Lau, M L Peace
1999: S Ganeshan and B (T-C) Yi
2000: M V Auger
2001: D C Chan, J Flaherty, M V Freestone
2004: F C  Y Ng, R C Noronha, B R Port, J V Port
2005: P D W Culliford and K Ditchfield
2010: A G G Mendoza

Dux

1973: G J Legg
1974: C W Hunkin
1975: R E Symons
1976: C K Walker
1977: P C Edmond
1978: L S Bennett and I Swain
1979: B J Rea
1980: T R Forester
1981: T Harraway
1982: P R Fisher
1983: D P Bennett
1984: M Spencer
1985: G M Wilson
1986: J Guy
1987: S Takagaki
1988: T N Eade
1989: D K Beasley
1990: A N Cockfield
1991: A R Warner
1992: P M Geraghty
1993: A H C Koit
1994: S J Pathmanathan
1995: J A Borrows
1996: T S Y Teoh
1997: Y Kim
1998: O C Auger
1999: B (T-C) Yi
2000 : M V Auger
2001: M V Freestone
2002: J A Folster
2003: P K Charlesworth
2004: B R Port and J V Port
2005: P D W Culliford
2006: C H Ahuriri
2007: K D Folster
2008: J A Collard
2009: L J Duxfield
2010: S J Han
2011: E A Harvey
2012: D E Hwang
2013: G M Message

Sportspeople of the Year

SportsMen

1979: M D Gordon
1980: R A Hancox
1981: J V De Silva
1982: G J Dick
1983: F H Nu’u
1984: M G Lawrence
1985: M G Lawrence
1986: R Grindlay
1987: T N Eade
1988: T N Eade
1989: W A Fausett
1990: S M Wallace
1991: L A White
1992: J B Foster
1993: G Tuhoro
1994: J K R Hikuroa
1995: T M Scrivener
1996: B J Sandison
1997: S C Fincham
1998: D F Naea
1999: B J Maiava
2000: B J Maiava
2001: B J Maiava
2002: D F J McKain
2003: J R Tatana
2004: J B McPhee
2005: A J McLellan
2006: H E Russell
2007: N H Matheson-Dunning
2008: R Donnelly
2009: L S MacKinnon
2010: L S MacKinnon
2011: H Gage
2012: B J Stewart
2013: A M Nicklin

SportsWomen

1979: N H Herbert
1980: D J Hill
1981: K M Lawrence
1982: D J Chambers
1983: D J Chambers
1984: D J Chambers
1985: S O K Tuionetoa
1986: S O K Tuionetoa
1987: N L Beech
1988: N L Beech
1989: K J Guy
1990: K V James
1991: K V James
1992: T F Nunns
1993: T F Nunns
1994: A McKay
1995: G C Esdaile
1996: T Hapi
1997: R J Hotchin
1998: R J Hotchin
1999: N A Healy
2000: S C Tatana
2001: M Lambrechs
2002: T Lambrechs
2003: T Lambrechs
2004: M J B Ramos
2005: K Ahipene
2006: C Lambrechs
2007: C Lambrechs
2008: J K Unsworth
2009: J K Unsworth
2010: K L Southee
2011: K L Southee
2012: K L Southee
2013: K M Karena

Skip to toolbar